Success for everyone

Success for everyone

Connect links

Parents & Carers

Clubs and activities

We are very proud of the co-curricular activities on offer at Rossett and would ask parents/carers to encourage their child(ren) to take part.


Enrichment Programme Autumn 2018
MONDAY
Club When Where Boys/Girls Y7 Y8 Y9 Y10 Y11 6th Staff Information
Netball After School Courts/Sports Hall x x Miss Mooney/Mrs Temple
Hockey After School 3G x x x Miss Goacher
Art GCSE Support Late Lunch A3 x x Mrs Davsion
KS4 Maths support group After School P4 x x Mr Hopkins
TUESDAY
Club When Where Boys/Girls Y7 Y8 Y9 Y10 Y11 6th Staff Information
Girls Rugby After School 3G G x x x x x x Mr Bulmer/Miss Pearson
Debating Club Late Lunch Room 16 x x x Miss Veitch 
Senior Maths Club Late Lunch P1 B/G x x x Mr Craig
DT Lego Early Lunch T4 B/G x x x Mrs Shepherd/Mrs Phelps
Year 11 Football After School Field x Mr Bradshaw       Mr Bull
Creative Writing Club Early Lunch Room 7 B/G x x x Miss Taylor
WEDNESDAY
Club When Where Boys/Girls Y7 Y8 Y9 Y10 Y11 6th Staff Information
Rugby After School Field x x x x x Sports Staff
Girls Football After School 3G G x x x x Mr Sweetman/Miss Rowe
Sixth Form Football After School 3G x Mr Fenton
Netball Fixtures After School x x x x x x Sports Staff
DT Coursework Support After School J8 &T4 B/G x x x x DT Staff
DT Textiles Early Lunch J9 B/G x x x Ms Winterschladen             Miss Parker
Hockey Fixtures After School x x x x Sport Staff
Art Adobe workshop Early Lunch A3 B/G x x Mrs Davison
THURSDAY
Club When Where Boys/Girls Y7 Y8 Y9 Y10 Y11 6th Staff Information
Hockey After School 3G x x x Miss Rowe   Miss Goacher
Football - Y10 After School Field/MUGA x Mr O'Sullivan
Netball After School Sports Hall x x x Miss Mooney Mrs Temple        Miss Pearson
Physics Drop-in session After School Lab 8 B/G x x x x x x Ms Hayden
DT Coursework Support After School J8/T4 B/G x x x x DT Staff
Junior Maths Club Early Lunch P3 B/G x x x Miss Reynolds
Football - Y9 After School Field/MUGA x Mr Fenton
Art GCSE Support Late Lunch A3 B/G x x Mrs Davison B Weeks only
FRIDAY
Club When Where Boys/Girls Y7 Y8 Y9 Y10 Y11 6th Staff Information
Football After School Fields/3G x x Mr Sweetman Mr O'Sullivan
Boxing Club Late Lunch Gym B/G x x Sports Staff
Boxing Club After School Gym B/G x x x x x Sports Staff